logo


Organisation

Honour Committee

Francisco J. Mora Mas
University President, Polytechnic University of Valencia

María Victoria Vivancos Ramón
Vicepresident for Student’s Affairs and Culture, Polytechnic University of Valencia

José Luis Cueto Lominchar
Dean of the Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia

Joaquín Aldás Ruiz
Director of the Painting Department, Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia

Antonio Alcaraz Mira
Director of the Drawing Department, Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia

Miguel Corella Lacasa
Audiovisual, Documentation and Art History, Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia

Salomé Cuesta Valera
Director of the Sculpture Department, Faculty of Fine Art, Polytechnic University of Valencia

Julia Osca Pons
Director of the Preservation and Restoration of Culture Department, Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia

Constancio Collado Jareño
Director of the Art and Environment Research Centre, Polytechnic University of Valencia

Pablo Auladell
President of the APIV, Association of Professional Illustrators of Valencia

Carlos Tíscar
President of the ADCV, Association of Graphic Designers of the Region of Valencia

Mª Elvira Borredá Senador
La Imprenta, Comunicación Gráfica

Juan Senent Simarro
La Imprenta, Comunicación Gráfica

Scientific Board

Sara Álvarez Sarrat
Helena Barbosa
Pilar Beltrán Lahoz
Francisco Berenguer Frances
Juan Canales Hidalgo
Miguel Ángel Fernández-Pachecho y Fernández
Víctor Fernández-Zarza Rodríguez
Ricardo Forriols González
José Galindo Gálvez
Beatriz Herráiz Zornoza
Josu Larrañaga Altuna
José María López Fernández
María Lorenzo Hernández
Eva María Marín Jordá
Victor Margolin
Carles Méndez Llopis
Joël Mestre Froissard
Hortensia Mínguez García
Silvia Molinero Domingo
María Dolores Pascual Buyé
Blanca Rosa Pastor Cubillo
Raquel Pelta Resano
Rodrigo Pérez Galindo
Vicente Ponce Ferrer
Álvaro Pons Moreno
Alfonso Ruiz Rallo
Phil Shaw
John Short

Organising Committee

Boke Bazán
Aitana Carrasco Inglés
Jonay Cogollos van der Linden
Miguel Cruz Montalbán
Paco Giménez Ortega
Miguel Ángel Giner Bou
Mar Hernández Fernández
Veronica Leonetti Navarrete
Sento Llobell Bisbal
Sergio Membrillas Cortés
Carlos Ortín Estrada
Álvaro Sanchis Gandia
Laura Silvestre García

Congress Direction

Nuria Rodríguez Calatayud
David Heras Evangelio

Coordination

Alberto Carrere González
Mª Ángeles Parejo Sánchez
Willy Ramos Mestre
Rubén Tortosa Cuesta

Collaborating interns

Melani Lleonart García
Laura Inat Huélamo
Ana Civera Martínez
Albert Gómez Belmonte

Organizers

  • organiza-logo-001
  • organiza-logo-002
  • organiza-logo-003

Collaborators

  • colabora-007
  • colabora-006
  • colabora-008
  • colabora-009
  • colabora-005
  • colabora-001
  • colabora-002
  • colabora-003
  • colabora-004
  • colabora-010