ORGANISATION

Honorary Committee

Francisco J. Mora Mas
University President, Polytechnic University of Valencia
María Victoria Vivancos Ramón
Vicepresident for Student’s Affairs and Culture, Polytechnic University of Valencia
José Luis Cueto Lominchar
Dean of the Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia
David Pérez
Director of the cultural activities area, UPV
Luis Armand
Director of the Painting Department, Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia
Antonio Alcaraz Mira
Director of the Drawing Department, Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia
Miguel Corella Lacasa
Audiovisual, Documentation and Art History, Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia
Salomé Cuesta Valera
Director of the Sculpture Department, Faculty of Fine Art, Polytechnic University of Valencia
Julia Osca Pons
Director of the Preservation and Restoration of Culture Department, Faculty of Fine Arts, Polytechnic University of Valencia
Constancio Collado Jareño
Director of the Art and Environment Research Centre, Polytechnic University of Valencia
Miguel Ángel Giner Bou
President of the APIV, Association of Professional Illustrators of Valencia
Rafa Armero
President of the ADCV, Association of Graphic Designers of the Region of Valencia

Scientific Board

Alfonso Ruiz Rallo
Álvaro Pons Moreno
Beatriz Herráiz Zornoza
Carles Méndez Llopis
Eva María Marín Jordá
Francisco Berenguer Frances
Helena Barbosa
Hortensia Mínguez García
Joël Mestre Froissard
John Short
José Galindo Gálvez
José María López Fernández
Josu Larrañaga Altuna
Juan Canales Hidalgo
María Dolores Pascual Buyé
María Lorenzo Hernández
Martin Salisbury
Miguel Vidal Ortega
Phil Shaw
Pilar Beltrán Lahoz
Raquel Pelta Resano
Ricardo Forriols González
Rodrigo Pérez Galindo
Rubén Tortosa
Sara Álvarez Sarrat
Silvia Molinero Domingo
Vicente Ponce Ferrer
Víctor Fernández-Zarza Rodríguez
Victor Margolín

Organising Committee

Aitana Carrasco Inglés
Álvaro Sanchis Gandia
Boke Bazán
Carlos Ortín Estrada
Jonay Cogollos van der Linden
Laura Silvestre García
Mar Hernández Fernández
Melani Lleonart García
Miguel Cruz Montalbán
Paco Giménez Ortega
Rubén Tortosa Cuesta
Sento Llobell Bisbal

Congress Direction

David Heras Evangelio
Nuria Rodríguez Calatayud

Coordination

Alberto Carrere González
Geles Mit
Sergio Membrillas Cortés
Xiana Teimoy Sánchez

Technicians

Elisabeth Cerdá Flores
Luis Galbis Fuster

Organisers

    Logos organiza

Financing entity

    Logos organiza

Main sponsors

    Logos organiza

Colaborators

    Logos colabora

Sponsors

    Logos colabora

Media partners

    Logos colabora